Top

Privacy Notice

Little Green Workshops is committed to respecting your privacy on the Internet. Our Privacy Policy covers how we collect, store and use the information you provide us with. By visiting littlegreenworkshops.com.au, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the web site Terms and Conditions.

How we collect & handle information

In order to provide you with our services, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Australian Privacy laws* allow Little Green Workshops to collect your Personal Information directly from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.
Little Green Workshops collects personal information in several ways – when you place an order, or register for Little Green Workshops email subscription. Any of this information is used to assist in keeping you informed with relevant consumer notifications about products, offers, promotions, sales, and any other goings on that may interest. You can unsubscribe from our mailing list at anytime that you request.

We do not collect personal information when you visit our site unless you log on, place an order or register with us.

We do not sell information to third parties, nor use personal information for any reason other than its intended use. However, we will often need to pass personal details such as your name and address to companies who perform parts of our service delivery.

Keeping information secure

Little Green Workshops takes measures to ensure your Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We store Personal Information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. We use security procedures to protect the Personal Information we hold. Access to and use of Personal Information within Little Green Workshops is appropriately limited by us to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of that Personal Information by others.

Links to Other Sites from our website

The external links we have provided to you through our website are not subject to our privacy standards, policies and procedures. We recommend that you make your own enquires as to the Privacy Policies of these third parties. Little Green Workshops is in no way responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties.

Keeping information up to date

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all Personal Information we hold is accurate. You can log into your “My Account” to manage your personal information at any time. Alternatively, if you would like us to update your details or unsubscribe from e-mail updates, please notify us at sales@littlegreenworkshops.com.au and we will attend to correcting your stored information, as soon as possible.

Updates to this policy

We reserve the right to make changes at any time to our policies and/or alter the look and functionality of our web site. However, if we change how we use your Personal Information, we will post the policy change notification on the web site and we will update this Statement accordingly. We encourage you to periodically review this Statement for the latest information on our privacy and security policies.

If you have any questions about this Statement, the practices of littlegreenworkshops.com.au with respect to personal information or your dealings with this web site, you can contact us at sales@littlegreenworkshops.com

Enjoy shopping!

 

  • More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au