New Zealand Lavender Oil is 100% pure and natural. It is produced from “True Lavender” – Lavandula angustifolia, the most popular and safest of the lavenders. The lavender is grown, the flowers harvested & distilled and the lavender oil bottled & packaged in New Zealand.
Used in hair and skincare applications; for cuts, burns, mature skin, scars, oily skin, acne and athlete’s foot. To assist the digestive system with indigestion, a liver and kidney antioxidant. Lavender New Zealand Essential Oil is widely used in perfumes and as a fragrance, in cosmetics and personal care products and household cleaners.
|Odour||Colourless to pale yellow|
Safety Information for undiluted Lavender New Zealand Essential Oil
- Combustible and Flammable Liquid. Keep away from heat and sources of ignition.
- Harmful if swallowed do not induce vomiting. Seek medical advice immediately. Avoid contact with the skin and eyes. IF IN EYES: Flush thoroughly with water for 15 minutes. Immediately call POISON CENTRE or doctor/physician if you feel unwell.
- Seek medical attention if irritation persists. IF ON SKIN wash with plenty of soap and water and remove contaminated clothing. If skin irritation or rash occurs; Get medical advice/attention. Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection.
- Avoid breathing in the product by ensuring good ventilation when handling.
- Avoid release to the environment. Harmful to aquatic life with long-lasting effects.
- Keep out of reach of children.
Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.