Patchouli Essential Oil has been used in fragrances for centuries. It’s a popular ingredient in hair and skin care applications to regulate oily or dry skin. Inhibits growth of germs and fungal infections. Patchouli Essential Oil is included in cosmetic, fragrance and personal care applications due to its high fragrance component and ability to mask bad odours and flavours.
Flammable Liquid: Road transport only. Additional freight time and cost may apply. International shipping not available on this item.
|Colour||Deep yellow to golden brown liquid|
|Odour||Smoky, earthy, musky, spicy|
Safety Information for undiluted Patchouli Essential Oil
- May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways. Causes mild skin irritations.
- Toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects.
- IF SWALLOWED immediately call Poison Centre or doctor. Do NOT induce vomiting.
- Avoid release to the environment.
- If skin irritation occurs: Get medical advice/attention. Collect Spillage.
- Store Locked up.
- Dispose of contents/container according to local legislation.
- Keep out of reach of children.