Polysorbate 80 Liquid

$14.50$35.00 inc GST

Polysorbate 80 can be used in the manufacture of lotions, skin creams and hair care products. It can also be used as a spreading aid for bath oils and bath bombs, adding water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and a stabiliser for oils and fragrances.  This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble yellow liquid.

Select quantity below;

Clear

Earn up to 18 Little Green Points.

SKU: P80CG Category: Brand: