Polysorbate 80 Liquid

Price range: $7.95 through $13.95 inc GST

Polysorbate 80 can be used in the manufacture of lotions, skin creams and hair care products. It can also be used as a spreading aid for bath oils and bath bombs, adding water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and a stabiliser for oils and fragrances.  This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble yellow liquid.

Select quantity below;

SKU: P80CG Category: Brand:
This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.