Polysorbate 80 Liquid

$13.50 inc GST

or 4 payments of $3.38 with Afterpay

Unlike the cosmetic grade of polysorbate 80, which may contain more impurities, we only stock the food grade type.  Polysorbate 80 FG is purer than cosmetic grade which can be used in the manufacture of lotions, skin creams and hair care products. It can also be used as a spreading aid for bath oils and bath bombs, adding water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and a stabiliser for oils and fragrances.  This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble yellow liquid.

Quantity: 100ml/125g net

In stock

Purchase this product now and earn 7 Little Green Points!
SKU: P80FG Category: Brand: